COMPETITOR INFORMATION

All the links on this page will allow the documents to be downloaded or viewed online.

2014 Manual of Motorcycle Sport

2014 Motorcycling NSW Raffle

2014 Motorcycling NSW State Open Calendar

2014 Dirt Track Calendar - Courtesy of Lyndel Butler

List of Upcoming Coaching Schools

List of Coaches

NSW Senior Motocross Grading List as at 27.04.14

One Event Licence Discount - Policy 10.1.2


Junior Coaching Program

MNSW Subsidised Coaching School Application Form

New MNSW Provided Coaching Program

Licence & Logbook Declaration Form

Frequently Asked Questions

Memo: Junior Coaching

Junior Coaching Program Logbook Application Form

Correspondance from Motorcycling Australia Re: Junior Coaching Program 6th June 2006


2014 Registered Riding Numbers

Registered Riding Number Application Form

ENDURO Registered Riding Number Application Form

Table of Available Registered Riding Numbers - MX

Table of Available Registered Riding Numbers - Enduro

Table of Available Registered Riding Numbers - Track

Table of Available Registered Riding Numbers - All Other Disciplines


Competitor Forms

Competitor Licence Application (Writable Word Doc)

Competitor Licence Application (PDF)

Theory Test

Renewal of Supercross Endorsement Form

Temporary Guardian Form

Entrants Licence Application

Licence Replacement / Endorsement Application

Change of Address Notification

Prohibited Substances Exemption Application form

Leaded Fuel Application form

Historic Motorcycle Log Book Application Form

Speedway Log Book Application Form


Event Supplementary Regulations

2014 Yamaha Junior & Senior Sprint/X-Country State Titles - 2014 Yamaha Junior & Senior Sprint/X-Country State Titles Rounds 1&2, Bulahdelah 22-23 March 2014, Rounds 3&4, Portland 26-27 April 2014, Rounds 5&6, Tarcutta 24-25 May 2014, Rounds 7&8, Denman 20-21 September 2014

North Coast Series - North Coast MX Series, Round 1 10th August 2014, Inverell Motorsport MVRG - Round 2 7th September 2014, Hastings Valley MVRG, Round 3 19th October 2014, Greenhill MVRG, Round 4 16th November 2014, Gnudwoc Park MVRG,

East Coast Series - East Coast MX Series, Round 1 8-9 Feb 2014, Awaba MVRG - Round 2 8-9 March 2014, Fairbiarn Park ACT, Round 3 10-11 May 2014, Oakdale MVRG, Round 4 21-22 June 2014, Nowra Motoplex, Round 5 16-17 August 2014 Mt Kembla MVRG.

Amcross Series - Amcross Series, Round 1 22-23 March 2014, Muddah Lake - Round 2 26-27 April 2014 Sapphire Speedway - Round 3 31 May - 1 June 2014, Goulburn - Round 4 28-29 June 2014, Hilltop MVRG - Round 5 26-27 July 2014 Razorback - Round 6 23-24 August 2014 Narranbulla Lake

Amcross Series - Amcross Series, Rounds 4-6 Entry Forms

24th August 2014 - 2014 Minikhana Regional Interclub, Junior Trials MCC, JTMCC

30th & 31st August 2014 - 2014 NSW Moto Trial Championships, Pacific Park Trials Club, Pacific Park Maroota

6th September 2014 - The Davies Motorcycles Honda 2014 NSW Senior Dirt Track Titles, Lone Pine Speedway, Wyalong MCSC

7th September 2014 - The Metropolitan Hotel 2014 West Wyalong Cup, Lone Pine Speedway, Wyalong MCSC

28th September 2014 - The Akubra Classic, Macleay DMCC, Grenhill Speedway MVRG

25th & 26th October 2014 - The Australian Postie Bike Grand Prix, Cessnock Motorcycle Club, Cessnock CBD

8th November 2014 - Penrite 2014 Australian Longtrack Masters, Panoramma MCC, Bathurst Showground


Results

A list of State Champions can be found by clicking on the State Champions link on the left.

2014 Troy Bayliss Classic - FINAL RESULTS

2013 NSW Senior Long Track Championships - FINAL RESULTS

2013 Senior Road Race Championships - FINAL RESULTS

Race results at MyLaps.com

2010 NSW Junior Motocross Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Senior Motocross Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Minikhana Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Moto Trials Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Senior Off Road Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Junior Sprint Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Junior Enduro Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Speedway Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Junior Long Track Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Senior Dirt Track Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2010 NSW Junior Dirt Track Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Junior Motocross Series - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Senior Motocross Series - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Junior Enduro Series - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Junior Sprint Series - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Junior X Country Series - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Junior Combined Sprint & X Country - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Senior Enduro Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Senior Sprint Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Offroad Rider of the Year - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Enduro Championship Results by Class - FINAL RESULTS

2009 NSW Moto Trials Championship PROGRESSIVE RESULTS

2008 NSW Junior Motocross Championship FINAL RESULTS

2008 NSW Junior Sprint and X Country Series FINAL RESULTS

2008 NSW Senior Sprint and X Country FINAL RESULTS

2008 NSW Junior Enduro Championship FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Junior Longtrack Titles FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Senior Longtrack Championships FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Junior Enduro Championship FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Junior Sprint Series FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW OFF ROAD RIDER OF THE YEAR

2007 NSW Senior Enduro Championship FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Senior Sprint Championship FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Pro Outright FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Expert Outright FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Clubman Outright FINAL RESULTS

2007 NSW Junior Motocross Championship - FINAL RESULTS

2006 NSW Solo Under 16 Speedway Championship RESULTS

2006 NSW Supercross Championship FINAL RESULTS

2006 NSW Senior Speedway Solo Open Championship FINAL RESULTS

2006 NSW U16 Speedway Solo Open Championship ROUND 1 RESULTS

2006 NSW Senior Dirt Track Championship FINAL RESULTS

2006 Dirt Action AMCROSS Series Junior FINAL RESULTS

2006 Dirt Action AMCROSS Series Senior FINAL RESULTS

2006 NSW Senior Motocross Championship FINAL RESULTS

2006 NSW Junior Motocross Championship Final Results

2006 Central Coast Cup Results